"Forget about style; Worry about results ."
--Bobby Orr

2006 Results

2006—30 Mile Results
Place
Name
State
Time
  1.
Greg Feucht (27)

MI

03:54:43
  2.
Joel Lammers (43)
WI
04:06:08
  3.
Jared Milam (19)
IL
04:18:00
  4.
John Storkamp (26)
MN
04:18:50
  5.
Larry Hall (52)
IL
04:39:16
  6.
Christine Crawford (36)
WI
04:39:38
  7.
Don Frichtl (49)
IL
04:51:00
  8.
Gregg Miller (56)
MI
05:21:29
  9.
Kirk Edwards (25)
IL
05:29:51
 10.
Kyle Peter (21)
IL
05:31:24
 11.
Shawn Noble (40)
IA
05:32:13
 12.
Michael Butler (28)
IL
05:33:48
 13.
Troy Walcott (34)
IL
05:37:58
 14.
Walt Calder (43)
IL
05:40:25
 15.
Eric Smith (27)
IL
05:40:29
 16.
Budd Glassberg (56)
IN
05:43:07
 17.
Crystal Louden (42)
IL
05:58:30
 18.
Frances Connolly (45)
IL
06:02:33
 19.
Deborah McKinzie (35)
MI
06:02:43
 20.
Chuck Meyer (54)
IL
06:04:05
 21.
Max Chapman (61)
IL
06:05:13
 22.
Cory Schmidt (29)
WI
06:08:40
 23.
Larry Kuhn (51)
IL
06:09:47
 24.
David White (45)
MO
06:10:01
 25.
Maria Barton (40)
MN
06:10:19
 26.
Douglas Ness (38)
IL
06:17:32
 27.
Barb Franzen (52)
06:19:03
 28.
Thomas Thornton (36)
KY
06:19:12
 29.
Dave Swenson (55)
IA
06:20:57
 30.
Cathy Drexler (45)
WI
06:20:58
 31.
Mark Weaver (48)
06:21:04
 32.
Al Sauld (59)
WI
06:25:07
 33.
Dan Fossier (38)
IL
06:28:23
 34.
Marla Luckey (25)
IL
06:34:23
 35.
Brenda Gutmann (47)
KY
06:38:11
 36.
Jen Callaway (35)
IL
06:38:53
 37.
Travis Liles (27)
MO
06:46:04
 38.
Carrie Young (44)
IL
06:47:47
 39.
Zachary Beversdorf (19)
IA
06:48:52
 40.
Scott Beversdorf (41)
IA
06:49:00
 41.
Gary D Giannunzio (60)
MI
06:49:46
 42.
Tom Landis (50)
IN
06:49:53
 43.
Lisa Karandanis (42)
WI
06:49:57
 44.
Jeff Aubert (50)
IL
06:50:58
 45.
Karen Shearer (40)
IL
06:51:01
 46.
Richard Cooke (45)
IL
06:53:05
 47.
Pat Lerch (58)
06:55:03
 48.
David Deke (56)
IA
06:57:03
 49.
Ron Stanley (45)
IL
06:58:41
 50.
Jordan Clay (44)
IL
06:59:41
 51.
Greg Lundt (52)
IL
07:00:34
 52.
Scott Jacaway (48)
IL
07:01:11
 53.
Sue Miller (48)
MI
07:02:00
 54.
Ross Meyer (54)
IL
07:02:54
 55.
Curt Herrin (32)
IL
07:03:34
 56.
Ed Salisbury (51)
IL
07:08:19
 57.
Ken Meyer (58)
IN
07:08:53
 58.
Howard Schaub (48)
IL
07:21:31
 59.
Alicia Gordon (40)
MN
07:23:11
 60.
Curtis Whisker (32)
IL
07:31:45
 61.
Eric Jome (38)
IL
07:32:21
 62.
Joan Grane (50)
IL
07:33:17
 63.
Vytas Salna (56)
WI
07:35:23
 64.
Tony Suttle (53)
IL
07:35:44
 65.
Jason Zimmerman (31)
IL
07:36:09
 66.
Caryn Jacaway (43)
IL
07:38:31
 67.
Elaine Sweet (47)
IL
07:43:38
 68.
Dan Kennedy (29)
07:48:09
 69.
Rich Breaux (50)
IL
07:48:10
 70.
Mike Herrin (59)
07:58:33
 71.
Mark Lucas (46)
IA
07:59:02
 72.
Peter Bennett (31)
TX
08:13:36
 73.
Yen Nguyen (44)
TX
08:13:47
 74.
Bruce Purdy (49)
MI
08:24:36
 75.
Kristen Burda (28)
IL
08:26:18
 76.
Ed Nikowitz
IL
08:26:21
 77.
Julie Lucas (45)
IA
08:26:51
 78.
Pam Marshall (46)
IL
08:33:53
 79.
Harry Ausderan (56)
OH
08:45:20
 80.
Jennifer Beatty (17)
IA
08:52:09
 81.
Tonya Siltman (35)
IL
09:02:53
 82.
Manuel Lopez (67)
WI
09:09:02
 83.
Traci Peters (40)
IL
09:36:24
 84.
Karen Frazier (42)
IL
09:36:26
 85.
Judy Smith (63)
IN
09:45:30
 86.
Judy Oltman (50)
11:13:03
 87.
Sharon Fenton (45)
OH
12:21:05
 88.
Margaret Westlake (49)
KY
16:03:39
 89.
Bob Crothers (50)
IN
16:27:10
 90.
Dan Hunt
IL
18:29:59
 91.
Chris Sweet (28)
DNF
 92.
Rob Cairncross (42)
IL
DNF
 93.
Corey Lyons (35)
IL
DNF
 94.
Donna Creditor (45)
IL
DNF
 95.
Laura Vossman (40)
IL
DNF
 96.
William Gray (60)
WI
DNF
 97.
Debra Morehead (53)
OH
DNF
 98.
Scott Petrie
IL
DNF

2006—50 Mile Results
Place
Name
State
Time
  1.
Bill Barthen (30)
IA
8:06:32
  2.
Matt Stebbins (23)
IA
9:02:11
  3.
Alex Mcpherson (45)
IN
9:15:48
  4.
James Roche (18)
IL
9:16:06
  5.
Greg Hill (43)
MO
9:26:28
  6.
Joe Winch (49)
IA
9:33:02
  7.
Jeff Heasley (39)
CO
10:25:52
  8.
Brian Pfister (33)
IL
10:33:42
  9.
Mark Acher (36)
IN
10:34:52
 10.
Soren Petsch (34)
OH
10:39:30
 11.
Phil Margolies (49)
GA
10:55:54
 12.
Darnelle Little (43)
CA
10:56:50
 13.
David Bechtold (50)
IN
11:19:20
 14.
Steve Durbin (50)
KY
11:35:11
 15.
Greg Lauman (38)
MO
11:43:31
 16.
David Pontious (41)
IL
11:46:03
 17.
Deborah Paquin (46)
CA
11:49:21
 18.
Jeremy Bolt (36)
MO
11:54:47
 19.
Paul Braun (34)
WI
11:56:59
 20.
Allan Holtz (56)
MN
11:57:17
 21.
Elizabeth Natchwey
IL
11:57:57
 22.
Anthony Campbell (43)
IL
11:59:39
 23.
Nattu Natraj (42)
CO
12:06:07
 24.
Beth Simpson (47)
WI
12:14:00
 25.
Douglas Wielgat (50)
WI
12:18:05
 26.
Gregg Rose (47)
IL
12:18:27
 27.
Frank Fenton (48)
OH
12:20:41
 28.
Dave Tapp (33)
IL
12:23:04
 29.
Mike Klopfenstein (33)
IL
12:23:09
 30.
John Taylor (44)
MN
12:23:44
 31.
Brian Beatty (46)
IA
12:29:29
 32.
Chris Migotsky (40)
IL
12:40:38
 33.
David Cox (47)
IL
12:43:07
 34.
Sharon Kuhn (52)
IL
12:56:13
 35.
Steve Hoger (48)
NE
13:02:18
 36.
Jay Bizarri (39)
IL
13:22:56
 37.
Sue Bizarri (39)
IL
13:23:00
 38.
Carolyn Schelling (53)
IL
13:47:59
 39.
Pat Gorman (47)
IL
13:48:33
 40.
Rick George (48)
IL
13:48:38
 41.
Nick Graner (42)
IN
14:18:10
 42.
Susan Canevello (38)
IL
14:41:48
 43.
Lynn Karner (49)
IL
14:41:52
 44.
Carey Weaver (47)
IL
15:34:45
 45.
Melchor Varela (45)
IL
15:56:53
 46.
Richard Maloof (45)
IN
16:00:06
 47.
Wesley Fenton (45)
OH
16:00:34
 48.
Joseph Galloway (48)
IA
16:31:56
 49.
Michael Ward (48)
IL
17:29:54
 50.
Paul Kelley (49)
IL
17:36:43
 51.
Barb Meyers (37)
WI

DNF

 52.
Trent Phillips (31)
IL
DNF
 53.
John Marten (44)
OH
DNF
 54.
Connie Gardner (42)
OH
DNF
 55.
Shayna Wildermuth (25)
IL
DNF
 56.
Kent Walstrom (46)
IL
DNF
 57.
Bill Nikatis
MO
DNF
 58.
Kent Roberts (48)
IL
DNF
 59.
Mark Kastorff (43)
IL
DNF
 60.
Danielle Rideout (27)
IL
DNF
 61.
Timothy Wesley (26)
IL
DNF
 62.
Paul Pelke (52)
IL
DNF
 63.
Bernadette Kerr (43)
MO
DNF
 64.
Mark Rayburn (45)
IL
DNF

2006—100 Mile Results
Place
Name
State
Time
  1.
Paul Stofko (30)
IN
22:11:27
  2.
Scott Meyers (38)
WI
22:15:13
  3.
Fred Roberts (45)
AZ
23:13:36
  4.
Tracy Thomas (44)
IL
23:27:26
  5.
Dan Brendann (54)
AZ
24:55:00
  6.
Jerry Brandt (33)
OH
25:47:12
  7.
Roy Heger (51)
OH
25:52:59
  8.
Mike Samuelson (40)
TN
26:09:00
  9.
Diane Van Deren (46)
CO
26:51:57
 10.
Drey Dennis (54)
NM
27:25:44
 11.
Julie Berg (41)
MN
27:36:38
 12.
Chrissy Weiss (44)
CA
27:42:00
 13.
Casey Lopez (29)
WI
28:35:38
 14.
Garrett Mulrooney (38)
MN
28:36:28
 15.
Don Ryan (57)
MO
28:47:50
 16.
Jean-Jacques D'aquin (66)
Belgium
29:40:26
 17.
Hans-Dieter Weisshaar (65)
Germany
29:40:41
 18.
Ernest Stolen (57)
NV
30:05:07
 19.
Michael Siltman (37)
IL
30:13:17
 20.
Marlin Howe (51)
MI
30:13:43
 21.
Cindy Heisdorffer (48)
IA
30:39:35
 22.
Bonnie Busch (48)
IA
30:39:39
 23.
Martin Fritzhand (63)
OH
30:51:10
 24.
Rob Apple (44)
TN
31:21:08
 25.
Dennis Terry (56)
OH
31:31:39
 26.
David A. Hughes (60)
IN
33:59:47
 27.
Phil Rosenstein (35)
WI
34:02:10
 28.
Ulrich Kamm (58)
CO
34:19:21
 29.
Louise Mason (53)
IL
34:28:02
 30.
Keith Bell (39)
OH
34:29:23
 31.
Eric Skocaj (20)
IL
34:52:10
 32.
Jane Moser Cox (47)
IL
DNF
 33.
Jeff Christian (32)
MI
DNF
 34.
Fred Roberts (45)
AZ
DNF
 35.
Sheila Huss (30)
PA
DNF
 36.
Ben Pennington (21)
TN
DNF
 37.
Bob Miller (53)
MI
DNF